Home Politics NPP primaries: Winners and losers (See results)

NPP primaries: Winners and losers (See results)

Loading...

Results from the NPP Parliamentary primaries for constituencies the party has sitting MPs has started coming in, and there have been huge winners, some upsets and losers as well.

Below we have compiled some of the results

Loading...

1. Lawra Consituency
Hon. Anthony Abayifaa Karbo-404
Dontaah-32

2. Tafo Pankrono Results;
Vincent Ekow- 299
Prince – 90
Achiebold- 0
Emmanuel- 44
Lord – 27
Louise Carol- 113

3. Bantama Constituency
Francis Asenso Boakye 455
Daniel Okyem Aboagye 122.

4. Okaikwei South final results
Ahmed Arthur 327
Darkowaa Newman 444
Nana Fredua Agyemang 21.

‪5. Adentan Constituency‬
Yaw Buabeng Asamoah…422‬
Emmanuel Kwesi Mantey..217‬
Alfred Kumi Ababio…11‬
Freda Agyemang…‬
Rahman Zak…..83‬

6. ‪‬Krowor Constituency
1. Elizabeth Afoley Quaye – 362
2. Eric Ayikwie Okine – 1
3. Emmanuel Laryea Odai – 359

Loading...

7. Akwatia Constituency
1. Mercy Adu Gyemfi (Ama Sey) – 223
2. Lawyer Bernard Owiredu – 77
3. Robert Ampretwum – 13
4. Ernest Yaw Kumi – 227

8. Nhyiaeso Constituency
Stephen Amoah 332
Kennedy Kankam 315

9. La Dadekotopon Constituency
1. Vincent Sowah Odotei – 376 votes
2. Joseph Gerald Tetteh Nyanyofio – 543
3. Comfort Adei Kotei – 46

10. Manhyia North
Collins Amankwah (Incumbent) – 273
Akwasi Konadu – 278

11. Nkawkaw constituency
Joseph Frimpong – 208
Kwakye Darffour(incumbent) – 153

12. Asikuma Odoben Brakwa
Hon.Anthony Effah = 197
Ernest Kojo Smith = 4
Samuel Ofori Ampomah = 162
BrightEsilfie Kumi = 9
Francis Ampong-Anssah Bannasco = 25
Emmanuel Kofi Adjei Domson = 244

13. Fanteakwa South
Kofi agyekum 232
Daniel Danquah 103

14. Yendi Constituency
Alhaji Farouk Aliu Mahama – 244
Abibata Shanni Mahama Zakariah – 210
Baba Osman Daney – 139

15. Anyaa Sowutuom
Dickson Adomako Kissi – 324
Emmanuel Lamptey – 294
Emmanuel Tobbin – 209

16. Adentan Constituency
Yaw Buabeng Asamoa – 423
Emmanuel Kwesi Mantey – 217
Rahman Zak – 87

17. Okaikoi North
Issah Fuseini – 305
Ken Kuranchie – 285

18. Ablekuma North
Sheila Bartels – 518
Nana Akua Afriyie – 315
Kwadwo Barwuah – 88
John Agbotey – 20

19. Dome Kwabenya
Sarah Adwoa Safo – 496
Mike Oquay Junior – 488

20. Tema East
Daniel Nii Titus Glover – 522
Dr. Benjamin Ashittey Armah – 233

21. Kwesimintsim
Prince Armah – 222
Joe Mensah – 167

22. Juaben
Ama Pomaa Boateng -192
Alexander Oppong-Poku -184

23. Dormaa East
Paul Apraku Twum Barimah – 225
William Kwesi Sabi – 153

24. Akim Oda constituency
William Agyapong Quittoo 170
Alexander Akwesi Acquah – 215
Richard Asante Bediako – 2

Loading...